trading24
Have money to
Make more money

Investment

Green Card Through Investment

On this page you will find information on:Entrepreneurs (and their spouses and unmarried children under 21) who make an investment in a commercial enterprise in the United States and who plan to create or preserve ten permanent full time jobs for qualified United States workers, are eligible to apply for a green card (permanent residence). Up to 10,000 visas may be authorized each fiscal year for eligible entrepreneurs. You must invest $1,000,000, or at least $500,000 in a targeted employment area (high unemployment or rural area).   In return, USCIS may grant conditional permanent residence to the individual.

Category: Investment


← Prev  Next →

1   2   3   4   ...   1611   1612   1613   1614