trading24
Have money to
Make more money

Placement

For department placement data overview please visit College of Liberal Arts placement page.

Ph.D.s Awarded in 2015John Hoenig, Penn State University
Advisor: Cross

Sara Hoffman, Unknown
Advisor: Halpern/Knoppers

Antwain Hunter, Butler University
Advisor: Kaye

Robert Shafer, Veterans Benefits Administration
Advisor: De Schaepdrijver

Sean Trainor, Santa Fe College (Florida)
Advisor: Greenberg

Eric Welch, University of Kansas
Advisor: Halpern/Knoppers

Ph.D.s Awarded in 2014

Philip  Hnatkovich, Non-Academic Private Sector
Advisor: Beaver

Kevin Lowe, Non-Academic Private Sector
Advisor: Philip Jenkins

Michael Tuttle, Marine Services Division at HRA Gray & Pape LLC
Advisor: Pencak

Hongyan Xiang, Colorado State University
Advisor: Hsia

David J. Hensley, Georgia Highlands College
Advisor: De Schaepdrijver

Ph.D.s Awarded in 2013

William Bryan, Georgia State University
Advisor: Blair (Rome)

Aryendra Chakravartty, Stephen F. Austin University
Advisor: Atwill (Chatterjee)

Margaret Cohen, W.F. Albright Institute of Archaeological Research
Advisor: Halpern

Spencer Delbridge, Prodigy Cultural Arts Program (Florida)
Advisor: Restall

Andrea Gatzke, SUNY, New Paltz
Advisor: Fagan

Lauren Kaplow, Concordia University in Montréal
Advisor: Harvey

Rachel Moran, University of North Texas 
Advisor: Ginzberg

Kenneth Ristau, Non-Academic Private Sector, Grant MacEwan University
Advisor: Knoppers

Jeffrey Rop, University of Minnesota (Duluth)
Advisor: Munn

Stephen Wolpern, Cisco Systems (California)
Advisor: Cross

Ph.D.s Awarded in 2012

Valentina Cesco, Unknown
Advisor: Landes

David Greenspoon, Gerstall Academy (MD)
Advisor: Ginzberg

Jason Strandquist, Youth Program Manager at Hands on Nashville
Advisor: Hsia

Ph.D.s Awarded in 2011

Axel Utz, Apple Inc., CA
Advisor: Roeber

Jonathan Greer, Grand Rapids Theological Seminary
Advisor: Halpern and Knoppers

Deirdre Fulton, Baylor University
Advisor: Knoppers

Anne Brinton, University of Maryland University College - Europe
Advisor: Blair

Ph.D.s Awarded in 2010

Timothy Wesley, Austin Peay State University 
Advisor: Blair

Matthew Isham, Richards Civil War Era Center, PSU
Advisor: Neely

David Lunt, University of Southern Utah
Advisor: Munn

Robert Schwaller, Kansas University
Advisor: Restall

Mark Christensen, Assumption College
Advisor: Restall

Timothy Orr, Old Dominion University
Advisor: Reardon

Ph.D.s Awarded in 2009
John Visconti, Non-Academic Private Sector
Advisor: Hsia

Gregory Murry, Mount St. Mary College
Advisor: Hsia

Utsa Ray, Jadavpur University, India
Advisor: Sinha

Russell Spinney, Sante Fe Prepatory Academy, NM
Advisor: Eghigian

Ph.D.s Awarded in 2008
Alexander Krivonosov, Non-Academic Private Sector
Advisor: Pencak

Ph.D.s Awarded in 2007
Daniel Hicks, Various - DC area
Advisor: Pencak

Sarah Lawrence, Non-Academic Private Sector
Advisor: Ginzberg/Mittelstadt

Matthew Adams,W.F.AlbrightInstitute of Archaeological Research
Advisor: Redford

Christine Reese, Louisiana College
Advisor:

Roeber

Jan Logemann, German Historical Institute
Advisor: Cross

David Beougher, United States Military Academy, West Point
Advisor: Hudson

Tyler Flynn, Eastern University
Advisor: Cross

Ph.D.s Awarded in 2006
Jonathan David, Gettysburg College
Advisor: Munn

Robert Faber, Non-Academic Private Sector
Advisor: Rose

Jana Byars, Iowa State University
Advisor: Ruggiero/Restall

Charles Lumpkins, Penn State (FT)
Advisor: Woodruff

David Smith, Booz Allen Hamilton
Advisor: Blair

Karen Younger, Waynesburg University
Advisor: Ginzberg

Ph.D.s Awarded in 2005
Jason Frederick, Lawrence University
Advisor: Restall

Barbara Gannon, University of Central Florida
Advisor: Neely

Michael Smith, McNeese State University
Advisor: Neely

Charles Yood, Non-Academic Private Sector
Advisor: Pencak

Rangar Cline, University of Oklahoma
Advisor: Harvey

Ph.D.s Awarded in 2004
Jennifer Davis, University of Oklahoma
Advisor: Landes

Padhraig Higgins, Mercer County Community College
Advisor: Beaver

Meredith Lair, George Mason University
Advisor: Woodruff

Amy Cook, University of West Florida
Advisor: Pencak

Sarah Goodfellow, Non-Academic Private Sector
Advisor: Schiebinger

Ph.D.s Awarded in 2003
Lynne Fallwell, Texas Tech University
Advisor: Proctor

Robert Sandow, Lock Haven University
Advisor: Blair

Randy Wood, Lee University
Advisor: Beaver

John Harvey, Concord University
Advisor: Silverman

Jonathan Berkey, Concord University
Advisor: Blair

Ph.D.s Awarded in 2002
Andrew Slap, East Tennessee State University
Advisor: Neely

Edward Osowski, John Abbott College
Advisor: Restall

Eichard Zionts, Retired
Advisor: Harvey

Ph.D.s Awarded in 2001
Christian Keller, U.S. Army War College
Advisor: Neely

Philip Rutherford, Marshall University
Advisor: Silverman

Joseph Cope, SUNY-Geneseo
Advisor: Beaver

James Weeks, Deceased
Advisor: Cross

Timothy Wilson, Senior Analyst, GAO
Advisor: White

Keith Bohannon, State University of West Georgia
Advisor: Neely

Ph.D.s Awarded in 2000
Timothy Howe, St. Olaf College
Advisor: Munn

Ph.D.s Awarded in 1999
Frank Chua, Mansfield University
Advisor: Cross

Joseph Finnan, SUNY-Oswego
Advisor: Jenkins

Joseph Lucas, The Historical Society-Boston University
Advisor: Roeber

Shannon Rogers, CUNA Mutual Group
Advisor: Hudson

Greta deJong, University of Nevada-Reno
Advisor: Woodruff

Pen-Li Yu, Embassy of Taiwan
Advisor: Duiker

Fredrick Glennwright, East Lycoming School District
Advisor: Ameringer

Karol Weaver, Susquehanna University
Advisor: Schiebinger

Ph.D.s Awarded in 1998
Mary Valante, Appalachian State University
Advisor: Hudson

Darlene Hall, Lake Erie College
Advisor: Hudson

Patrice Olsen, Illinois State University
Advisor: Ameringer

Jeanne Reames-Zimmerman, University of Nebraska-Omaha
Advisor: Borza

Ph.D.s Awarded in 1997
Charles Holden, St. Mary's College of Maryland
Advisor: Woodruff

Hsiang-Wang Liu, University of Minnesota, Morris
Advisor: Duiker

Christine Colin, Mercyhurst College
Advisor: Spielvogel

Clarissa Confer, CA University of Pennsylvania
Advisor: Gallagher

Ph.D.s Awarded in 1996
Ishita Ghosh, Berry Mountain Sojourn University (formerly at Winthrop University)
Advisor: White

Michael Gabriel, Kutztown University
Advisor: Reardon

Peter Carmichael, Gettysburg College
Advisor: Gallagher

Ph.D.s Awarded in 1995
David Redles, Cuyahoga Community College
Advisor: Spielvogel


Category: Advisor

Similar articles: